Star Sports Live Streaming 1, 2, 3 HD Hindi & www.starsports.com

December 22, 2018 Off By admin

These days lots of cricket matches and series are being played in India. New cricket series are also invented for state wise cricket teams. For e.g. TNPL is the Tamil Nadu’s t20 cricket league. Earlier such cricket leagues were played in states like Kerala, Rajasthan etc. All such cricket matches are shown by Star Sports live streaming and Star sports live telecast services. Hence, in this article, we have reviewed the service of Star Sports live telecast and Star sports live streaming updates 2018.

Star Sports is the oldest cricket watching site for the Indian cricket fans. It is the landmark cricket service run by the top most trusted network of India, i.e. Star Networks. The website www.starsports.com was the original website that was launched from the beginning of the internet and recently after the launch of hotstar.com this website of www.stasports.com was stopped and now on opening of it, we are taken to the official site of hotstar.com

Star Sports Live

Star Sports live telecast is available on the Indian tv channels in all Dish and DTH networks. The star sports live telecast is available for the ongoing cricket series of TNPL T20. Earlier India’s many big cricket matches were shown on Star Sports 1 and Star Sports 3 tv channels.

Must Watch: Crictime Live Cricket Streaming

Star Sports always tries their level best to get huge coverage for the big matches, like for the Cricket World Cup 2015’s biggest match of India vs Pakistan, they had called the BIG B Amitabh Bachchan for the commentary purpose and it was a great success to attract the Bachchan fans to bring on watching Star sports live tv channel.

Star Sports live telecast is shown for Hindi and English users.

Star Sports English commentary channel is Star Sports 1 and it is anchored by Mayanti Langer.

Star Sports Hindi channel is anchored by Jatin Sapru mostly.

Star Sports Live Streaming

Star sports live streaming on www.starsports.com is stopped.

You can watch the live streaming on www.hotstar.com.

Must Check: Sony Ten 3 Live Streaming

Star Sports TV Channels Number

Star Sports in SD

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalAsianet digital TVDD Free Dish
Star Sports 1455277603401500501301
Star Sports 2457279605403502502302
Star Sports Select 1464283504303
Star Sports Select 2466284304
Star Sports Hindi 1461281607407503503310
Star Sports Tamil 11516803521504515311
Star Sports First303241077

Star Sports in HD

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalDD Free Dish
Star Sports 1 HD454278602923984521
Star Sports 2 HD456280604924986522
Star Sports Select 1 HD463300645929987525
Star Sports Select 2 HD465301646930988526
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925

Star Sports live cricket streaming online for free on other websites like crichd, crictime.com is also widely used.

Star Sports Live Streaming Alternative

There are many websites which can be used for Star sports live streaming alternatives.

Star sports best alternative is sony liv. Sony Ten and Six are the competitor of Star Sports. Check: Mobilecric

The other websites that can be used are ptv sports live, willow tv, super sports, Sky sports etc are the main and official alternatives of the Star sports. These site’s live streaming can be watched online on many sites like cricfree, crictime, crichd, webcric etc.

We will be adding more updates in this regard here soon.

Check FCCA Soccer for more such updates.